Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0207,469
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1487,549
MilianaAlgeria 6,6734,147
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7025,408
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5167,778
Malarg EArgentina 5,6453,508
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,2623,891
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,8553,638
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,2633,270
MendozaArgentina 5,3463,322
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,3403,318
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,0043,110
Mackay MoAustralia 16,73510,400
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3988,947
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,28011,981
MeekatharraAustralia 18,68111,608
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,40010,191
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,38010,179
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,82910,458
Mount GambierAustralia 16,66210,354
Mount IsaAustralia 17,73811,022
MuharraqBahrain 11,3527,054
MinskBelarus 8,6155,353
MogilevBelarus 8,7745,452
MaunBotswana 10,0006,214
MacapaBrazil 1,9601,218
MacauBrazil 3,4742,159
MaceioBrazil 3,8872,416
MachadoBrazil 4,3602,709
ManausBrazil 1,9771,229
MarabaBrazil 2,5801,603
MaringaBrazil 4,3442,699
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0011,244
Monte AzulBrazil 3,8682,404
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6762,284
MonteiroBrazil 3,6422,263
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,9632,463
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3242,066
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,6112,244
MamfeCameroon 7,7374,808
MarouaCameroon 8,1535,066
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2233,867
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7892,354
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,8843,657
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8064,851
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2134,482
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,9413,692
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5182,186
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8352,383
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6262,253
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6312,256
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6253,495
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4372,757
Morden, MbCanada 5,1033,171
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7862,353
MoundouChad 8,3935,216
MatecanaColombia 1,9401,206
MoroniComoros 11,8507,364
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0004,971
MarstalDenmark 7,5084,666
Melville HallDominica 10565
MichesDominican Republic 978608
MocaDominican Republic 1,136706
MoncionDominican Republic 1,197744
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,267787
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,040646
MilagroEcuador 2,7621,716
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0105,599
MinyaEgypt 9,4215,854
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7344,806
MassawaEritrea 10,6606,624
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7224,177
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1035,035
MarseilleFrance 6,9904,344
MontpellierFrance 6,8924,282
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,444897
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0635,632
MakokouGabon 8,2645,135
MayumbaGabon 8,1465,062
MitzicGabon 8,1155,042
MkamboGabon 8,3665,199
MoandaGabon 8,3715,202
MouilaGabon 8,1385,057
MagdeburgGermany 7,5494,691
MunichGermany 7,5394,685
MünsterGermany 7,2784,522
MethoniGreece 8,4065,223
MilosGreece 8,6505,375
MitiliniGreece 8,7925,464
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7875,460
MacentaGuinea 5,6473,509
MamouGuinea 5,3293,312
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6737,254
MiskolcHungary 8,1995,095
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2808,874
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5518,421
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7408,538
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6349,094
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,10911,253
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,75911,035
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,00410,566
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,58210,926
MashhadIran 11,6117,215
Malin HeadIreland 6,4273,994
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4054,602
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9504,940
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8514,879
MilanItaly 7,3294,554
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2874,528
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4684,641
ManIvory Coast 5,8873,659
MaebashiJapan 13,9618,675
MaizuruJapan 14,1868,816
MakurazakiJapan 14,7719,179
MatsueJapan 14,2518,856
MatsumotoJapan 14,0168,710
MatsuyamaJapan 14,4308,967
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,3249,523
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2548,858
MishimaJapan 14,0968,760
MitoJapan 13,9108,644
MiyakejimaJapan 14,1758,808
MiyakoJapan 13,5268,405
MiyakojimaJapan 15,5789,681
MiyakonojoJapan 14,7019,136
MiyazakiJapan 14,6709,116
MombetsuJapan 13,0078,083
MoriokaJapan 13,5518,421
MuroranJapan 13,2958,262
MurotomisakiJapan 14,4528,981
MutsuJapan 13,3908,321
Ma’AnJordan 9,8356,112
MafraqJordan 9,8106,096
MombasaKenya 11,2677,002
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3618,924
MaseruLesotho 10,6606,624
MonroviaLiberia 5,6123,487
MisratahLibya 7,8574,883
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,2657,622
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0687,499
MananjaryMadagascar 12,5707,811
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1387,543
MakhangaMalawi 11,1106,904
MangochiMalawi 11,0706,879
MwmosaMalawi 11,1456,926
MzimbaMalawi 10,8346,732
MzuzuMalawi 10,8656,751
MalaccaMalaysia 17,38810,805
MersingMalaysia 17,49210,870
MiriMalaysia 17,83811,085
MaleMaldives 14,5929,068
MenakaMali 6,7644,203
MoptiMali 6,1133,799
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7488,543
MazatlanMexico 4,8443,010
MeridaMexico 3,1021,928
Mexico CityMexico 4,0802,535
MonterreyMexico 4,2582,646
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2902,666
MaantyMongolia 13,0368,101
MandalgoviMongolia 13,1818,191
MatadMongolia 13,1378,164
MurenMongolia 12,6377,853
MarrakechMorocco 5,6833,532
MeknesMorocco 5,9463,695
MideltMorocco 6,0053,731
MaputoMozambique 11,0676,877
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6527,241
MandalayMyanmar 15,2459,473
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3359,529
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,26510,107
MindatMyanmar 15,1729,428
MonywaMyanmar 15,1789,432
MyeikMyanmar 16,26510,107
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9949,318
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1344,433
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9778,685
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0138,708
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0568,734
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0148,708
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7451,706
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7291,696
MagariaNiger 7,5264,677
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8494,877
MaradiNiger 7,3234,551
MaiduguriNigeria 7,9964,969
MakurdiNigeria 7,6054,726
MinnaNigeria 7,3464,565
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,4628,987
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8634,886
MajisOman 11,9827,446
MasirahOman 12,3747,689
Muscat  Oman 12,1767,566
MultanPakistan 12,8968,014
MurreePakistan 12,7807,941
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,89610,500
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,0742,532
MoyobambaPeru 2,8881,795
MactanPhilippines 17,18710,680
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,76010,415
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8823,655
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5805,332
MagadanRussia 11,2847,012
MahackalaRussia 10,3476,430
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2265,733
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2265,733
MarkovoRussia 10,1966,336
MinusinskRussia 11,9877,449
MogocaRussia 12,4137,713
MoscowRussia 9,1985,716
MurmanskRussia 8,6565,379
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3876,455
MatamSenegal 5,1233,184
MogadishuSomalia 11,7127,278
MadridSpain 6,2273,870
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2163,862
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8734,271
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0803,778
MelillaSpain 6,1973,851
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4193,989
MalakalSudan 10,0296,232
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9386,797
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1564,447
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6019,695
Mae SariangThailand 15,7039,758
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8759,865
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,21610,077
MalatyaTurkey 9,7766,075
MersinTurkey 9,5345,925
MuglaTurkey 8,9825,582
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6594,138
ManstonUk 6,8394,250
MeloUruguay 5,2743,277
MercedesUruguay 5,3323,313
MontevideoUruguay 5,5243,433
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,0421,890
Madison, FlUsa 2,8831,791
Madison, InUsa 3,5812,225
Madison, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,1582,584
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,4312,754
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,1312,567
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,8072,366
Marengo, IlUsa 4,0552,520
Marion, InUsa 3,7952,358
Marion, NcUsa 3,1601,964
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,3182,683
Marshall, TxUsa 3,9102,430
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1771,974
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7905,462
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4422,139
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,8863,658
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7542,333
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3962,111
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,4512,766
Medford, WiUsa 4,3662,713
Mellette, SdUsa 4,9043,047
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,6752,284
Mena, ArUsa 3,9922,481
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4252,128
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0612,524
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0592,522
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3611,467
Midland, TxUsa 4,5852,849
Milan, MnUsa 4,7062,924
Milbank, SdUsa 4,7612,959
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4493,386
Milford, DeUsa 3,0351,886
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,0131,872
Millen, GaUsa 2,9231,816
Millport, OhUsa 3,5092,181
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2171,999
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,0582,522
Minden, NeUsa 4,6852,912
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,5222,810
Minonk, IlUsa 3,9802,473
Missoula, MtUsa 6,0513,760
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2972,049
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,1152,557
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,1162,558
Monroe, NcUsa 2,9931,860
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,7062,924
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2322,008
Montrose, CoUsa 5,2783,280
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1311,946
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7711,722
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1601,964
Moro, OrUsa 6,5144,048
Morris, MnUsa 4,7702,964
Morrison, IlUsa 4,1032,550
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1751,973
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,7862,353
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,1482,577
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,9762,471
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,4362,135
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,7812,349
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4522,145
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,9782,472
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,1402,573
MaiquetiaVenezuela 782486
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,242772
MaracayVenezuela 864537
MaturinVenezuela 588365
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,197744
MeridaVenezuela 1,289801
MagoyeZambia 10,3136,409
MansaZambia 10,3086,406
MbalaZambia 10,5116,531
MfuweZambia 10,6926,644
MisamfuZambia 10,5356,547
MonguZambia 9,8316,109
MpikaZambia 10,6036,589
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7686,692
Mt MakuluZambia 10,3686,443
MumbwaZambia 10,2446,366
MwinilungaZambia 9,8616,128
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7566,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -