Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4024,600
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7564,199
DavisAntarctica 13,3578,300
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,45611,469
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,70011,620
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,61410,946
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,43310,212
DhakaBangladesh 14,7599,171
D’UccleBelgium 7,0344,371
DiamantinaBrazil 4,1262,564
DiamantinoBrazil 3,2662,030
DouradosBrazil 4,1542,581
DoualaCameroon 7,8314,866
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9732,469
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3413,319
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7584,200
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8622,400
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9502,454
Dryden, OnCanada 4,8503,014
DuianChina 13,9458,666
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0354,993
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1766,945
DajabonDominican Republic 1,258782
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,190739
DabaaEgypt 9,1315,674
DakhlaEgypt 9,3185,790
DijonFrance 7,0284,367
DresdenGermany 7,6934,781
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3224,550
DebrecenHungary 8,2695,139
DalatangiIceland 6,6514,133
DaltonganjIndia 14,2868,877
DarbhangaIndia 14,2428,850
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6679,114
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6709,116
DumkaIndia 14,4909,004
DwarkaIndia 13,2048,205
DezfulIran 10,8906,767
DublinIreland 6,4123,985
DecimomannuItaly 7,2784,522
DobbiacoItaly 7,5624,699
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2093,858
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7576,063
DagorettiKenya 10,8866,765
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5255,298
DedzaMalawi 10,9646,813
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,3778,313
DashbalbarMongolia 12,8667,995
DaweiMyanmar 16,09210,000
De BiltNetherlands 7,1154,421
De KooyNetherlands 7,1054,415
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1044,414
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8208,588
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0638,739
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1288,779
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1068,765
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4344,620
DalbandinPakistan 12,4207,718
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7487,922
DirPakistan 12,5807,818
DroshPakistan 12,5507,799
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,59810,314
DohaQatar 11,4817,134
DorohoiRomania 8,6195,356
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8356,111
DudinkaRussia 10,3276,417
DzardzanRussia 10,7386,673
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3077,026
DakarSenegal 4,6792,907
DaruSierra Leone 5,5143,427
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0026,837
DamazinSudan 10,2536,371
DongolaSudan 9,6375,989
DamascusSyria 9,8016,090
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8016,091
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0576,249
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1297,537
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3007,022
DjerbaTunisia 7,4504,630
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9716,196
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6694,144
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5504,070
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2285,734
DonetskUkraine 9,4435,868
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8267,349
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1901,982
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1421,953
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1382,572
Danville, IlUsa 3,8482,391
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9021,803
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3683,957
David City, NeUsa 4,5612,835
Dayton, OhUsa 3,5932,233
Dayton, WaUsa 6,3173,926
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1251,942
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,0073,733
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9152,433
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3972,732
Delaware, OhUsa 3,5372,198
Delphine, InUsa 3,8572,397
Denton, MdUsa 3,0801,914
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,0833,159
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,3312,692
Deseret, UtUsa 5,7273,559
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8142,991
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,7392,324
Dickson, TnUsa 3,5402,200
Dillon, MtUsa 5,9053,670
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1192,560
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,6062,862
Dover, DeUsa 3,0801,914
Dover, TnUsa 3,5802,225
Dublin, TxUsa 4,2082,615
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,1922,605
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,5972,857
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7812,349
Durham, NhUsa 3,2962,048
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8333,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -