Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3717,687
NeuquenArgentina 6,0023,729
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,5673,460
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7499,165
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,62710,953
Nowra RanAustralia 16,13410,026
NuriootpaAustralia 17,02810,581
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0681,285
NatitingouBenin 6,7784,212
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5732,842
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1565,068
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8964,907
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6632,898
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8224,239
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9552,458
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3772,720
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4174,609
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9173,677
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9222,437
N’DjamenaChad 8,1985,094
NanchangChina 15,1999,445
NanjingChina 14,8329,217
NanningChina 15,7129,764
NicosiaCyprus 9,4645,881
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6104,729
NaguaDominican Republic 1,071666
NeybaDominican Republic 1,182734
NegeleEthiopia 10,9956,832
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7818,564
NandiFiji 13,7818,564
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2405,120
NancyFrance 7,1324,432
NantesFrance 6,5284,057
NiceFrance 7,1524,444
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6604,760
NurembergGermany 7,4944,657
NurnbergGermany 7,4914,655
NaxosGreece 8,7255,422
NanortalikGreenland 5,2233,246
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3263,310
NordGreenland 7,7254,801
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5563,453
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7963,602
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1228,776
New DelhiIndia 13,4428,353
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7294,803
NaganoJapan 13,9668,679
NagasakiJapan 14,6239,087
NagoJapan 15,3299,526
NagoyaJapan 14,1628,800
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,3789,556
NaraJapan 14,2488,854
NazeJapan 15,1009,384
NemuroJapan 13,0238,093
NiigataJapan 13,8088,580
NikkoJapan 13,9118,644
NobeokaJapan 14,5959,070
NairobiKenya 10,8856,764
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7906,705
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3827,694
NidaLithuania 8,1775,081
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4277,722
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5787,816
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8996,773
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9296,791
NaraMali 5,7653,582
NioroMali 5,5443,445
NemaMauritania 5,7493,572
NouakchottMauritania 4,8182,994
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9519,291
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7678,555
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0378,723
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8258,591
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7221,692
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9484,939
NiameyNiger 6,7994,225
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0324,991
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3755,204
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0535,004
NawabshahPakistan 12,9088,021
NokkundiPakistan 12,2877,635
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,9302,442
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,76910,420
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4785,890
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,6837,882
NikolaevRussia 9,0495,623
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1987,580
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0906,891
NizneangarskRussia 12,1377,542
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,0627,496
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0916,271
NovgorodRussia 8,7595,443
NovosibirskRussia 11,5637,185
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1709,427
No. 6Sudan 9,8026,091
NyalaSudan 9,2445,745
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,13010,023
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0649,982
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,69610,375
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8039,820
NarathiwatThailand 17,00910,570
NigdeTurkey 9,5055,906
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0306,854
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2185,728
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7152,308
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7152,308
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4892,168
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6102,243
Neosho, MoUsa 4,0952,545
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1911,983
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1561,961
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4572,149
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3412,698
New London, WiUsa 4,2162,620
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4172,123
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4392,137
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5122,804
New YorkUsa 3,1891,982
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1461,955
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1621,965
Newark, NjUsa 3,1661,967
Newberry, MiUsa 4,1942,606
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0111,871
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,3322,692
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1641,966
Newport, TnUsa 3,2262,005
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2135,725
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8961,799
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,6242,873
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7414,189
North Loup, NeUsa 4,7382,944
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,8192,995
Norton, KsUsa 4,7112,928
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,6172,248
NdolaZambia 10,3406,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -