Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3177,654
BustAfghanistan 12,2597,618
BatnaAlgeria 7,0384,373
BecharAlgeria 6,2283,870
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9284,305
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2293,871
BiskraAlgeria 6,9844,340
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0924,407
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5765,329
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6745,390
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6825,395
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5045,284
ByrdAntarctica 11,0366,858
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,9333,687
BarilocheArgentina 6,2883,907
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,4783,404
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,76410,417
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,20810,072
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,50412,120
BrestBelarus 8,3755,204
BrusselsBelgium 7,0344,371
Belize CityBelize 2,9251,818
BeninBenin 6,9784,336
BohiconBenin 6,9244,303
BermudaBermuda 2,0071,247
BageBrazil 5,1633,209
BambuiBrazil 4,1882,602
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4132,742
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4222,126
BarcelosBrazil 1,7471,085
BarraBrazil 3,4722,158
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8351,762
BarreirasBrazil 3,4632,152
BelémBrazil 2,2621,406
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2742,656
BelterraBrazil 2,0331,263
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2322,009
Bom JesusBrazil 4,9473,074
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,6592,274
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6752,284
BrevesBrazil 2,1551,339
BurgasBulgaria 8,7995,468
BurundiBurundi 10,1426,302
BatouriCameroon 8,3175,168
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8582,398
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6544,135
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1353,812
Banff, AbCanada 6,3063,918
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9422,450
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2132,618
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Bissett, MbCanada 5,0953,166
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5834,091
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7902,355
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Brandon, MbCanada 5,2603,269
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4443,383
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1384,435
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0211,877
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8914,282
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7655,447
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0675,635
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8154,235
BeijingChina 13,9438,664
BarranquillaColombia 1,544960
Benito SalasColombia 2,0291,261
BogotáColombia 1,8081,123
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8984,908
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5655,944
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1445,682
BaniDominican Republic 1,068664
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,142709
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,021635
BahariyaEgypt 9,2405,742
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4295,859
BiarritzFrance 6,4514,009
BordeauxFrance 6,5454,067
BrestFrance 6,3613,953
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5346,546
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5336,546
BitamGabon 8,0725,016
BanjulGambia 4,7932,978
BerlinGermany 7,6684,765
BrockenGermany 7,4804,648
BokeGuinea 5,0243,122
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9253,060
BudapestHungary 8,0745,017
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0885,026
BangaloreIndia 14,5269,027
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0848,752
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7129,142
BikanerIndia 13,1908,196
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,51411,505
BabolsarIran 11,0396,859
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8237,347
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7466,678
Bandar LengehIran 11,7187,282
BirjandIran 11,7677,312
BushehrIran 11,2476,989
BaghdadIraq 10,4886,517
BasraIraq 10,9086,778
BelmulletIreland 6,2193,864
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2973,913
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9354,931
BergamoItaly 7,3634,576
BolognaItaly 7,4834,650
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4934,656
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8714,891
BrindisiItaly 8,0384,995
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3813,965
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1433,817
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8957,391
BeirutLebanon 9,6976,026
BenghaziLibya 8,3485,187
BirzaiLithuania 8,4065,224
BitolaMacedonia 8,3205,170
BlantyreMalawi 11,0716,880
BvumbweMalawi 11,0876,890
BintuluMalaysia 17,93011,142
BamakoMali 5,7243,557
Bko-SMali 5,7333,563
BougounMali 5,8023,605
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2733,277
BaitagMongolia 12,7227,906
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4757,752
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8377,977
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,1758,187
BayandelgerMongolia 13,2728,247
BayankhongorMongolia 13,0168,088
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,0448,105
BulganMongolia 12,8027,955
BhamawMyanmar 15,0899,377
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1498,793
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1358,784
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8918,632
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4721,536
BilmaNiger 7,8404,872
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1224,425
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1535,066
BergenNorway 7,3104,542
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3104,543
BjornoyaNorway 8,1485,063
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8864,901
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7624,823
BadinPakistan 13,0528,110
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0518,110
BalakotPakistan 12,7447,919
BarkhanPakistan 12,7857,945
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1071,309
BascoPhilippines 16,10210,006
BialystokPoland 8,3315,177
BejaPortugal 5,8113,611
BragancaPortugal 5,9973,726
BistritaRomania 8,4925,277
BucharestRomania 8,6515,376
BajkitRussia 11,3037,024
BarabinskRussia 11,3557,056
BarnaulRussia 11,7307,289
BerezovoRussia 10,1606,314
BiserRussia 10,2426,365
BlagovescenskRussia 12,7507,923
BogdarinRussia 12,3197,655
BogucanyRussia 11,6647,248
BomnakRussia 12,2497,611
BorRussia 11,1696,940
BorzjaRussia 12,7827,943
BratskRussia 11,9707,439
BelgradeSerbia 8,2075,100
BoSierra Leone 5,4173,366
BontheSierra Leone 5,3483,323
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9324,929
BerberaSomalia 11,4097,090
BusanSouth Korea 14,3858,939
BadajozSpain 5,9193,678
BarcelonaSpain 6,7084,169
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2613,890
BabanusaSudan 9,5745,949
BaselSwitzerland 7,2184,485
BernSwitzerland 7,2054,477
BangkokThailand 16,27110,111
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,25510,101
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8529,851
BizerteTunisia 7,3504,567
BalikesirTurkey 8,8925,526
BursaTurkey 8,9775,578
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7257,286
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4323,997
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4634,016
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4634,016
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6694,144
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6094,107
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7264,180
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,1883,845
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,3752,719
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1281,944
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6725,389
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6725,389
Batesville, MsUsa 3,6162,247
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5392,199
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,7052,924
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2462,017
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1911,983
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0722,530
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2502,641
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,4804,027
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1655,695
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4282,130
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5345,303
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2915,152
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,9782,472
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6083,485
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3862,104
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3342,072
Bishop, CaUsa 6,1543,824
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,1223,183
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1581,963
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9131,810
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7334,184
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0431,891
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1351,948
Boerne, TxUsa 4,2042,612
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1083,795
Booneville, MsUsa 3,5412,200
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1951,986
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2302,007
Bowler, WiUsa 4,2782,658
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5032,177
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9872,478
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0002,486
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1741,972
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7602,337
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2212,002
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5632,214
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1232,562
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7602,958
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5122,182
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9792,473
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,1322,567
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,6013,481
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2962,048
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,6022,238
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5722,220
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6512,269
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1751,973
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1102,554
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5102,181
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3313,934
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0487,487
BarcelonaVenezuela 636395
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,029639
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5266,541
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5306,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -