Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9307,414
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0244,365
HuamboAngola 8,9885,585
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,00111,808
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8609,856
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8679,860
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,25310,721
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1402,573
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8624,886
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3482,080
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3732,096
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6492,267
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3042,674
Harrow, OnCanada 3,6992,299
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7254,179
Hope, BcCanada 6,6534,135
HaikouChina 16,0519,974
HailarChina 12,9138,024
HamiChina 13,1228,154
HetanChina 12,9618,054
HavanaCuba 2,4271,508
Hato MayorDominican Republic 985612
HigueyDominican Republic 926575
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,219758
HelwanEgypt 9,4325,861
HurguadaEgypt 9,7316,047
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7624,202
HelsinkiFinland 8,3645,197
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3825,209
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4775,889
HamburgGermany 7,4604,635
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4594,635
HannoverGermany 7,4244,613
HelgolandGermany 7,3304,555
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4764,646
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7415,431
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8433,631
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8696,133
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1096,282
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5274,056
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3228,900
HaifaIsrael 9,6846,018
HaboroJapan 13,0638,118
HachijojimaJapan 14,2648,864
HachinoheJapan 13,4558,361
HagiJapan 14,4068,952
HakodateJapan 13,3538,297
HamadaJapan 14,3378,909
HamamatsuJapan 14,1788,810
HikoneJapan 14,1758,808
HimejiJapan 14,2718,868
HiradoJapan 14,5629,049
HirooJapan 13,2128,210
HiroshimaJapan 14,3808,936
HitaJapan 14,5359,032
HitoyoshiJapan 14,6579,108
HunLibya 7,9794,959
HomboriMali 6,3583,951
HomalinMyanmar 14,9109,265
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8189,830
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0338,720
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0918,756
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2348,845
HororataNew Zealand 14,0728,745
HyderabadPakistan 12,9658,057
HuanucoPeru 3,1931,984
HelPoland 8,0384,995
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8127,962
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5296,543
HatangaRussia 10,3086,406
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7476,057
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9704,331
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4776,510
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0134,979
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5219,645
HaejuSouth Korea 14,1188,773
HyesanSouth Korea 13,7148,522
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2529,478
HalaibSudan 10,1666,317
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2736,384
HudeibaSudan 10,0356,236
HaparandaSweden 8,3095,164
HarnosandSweden 8,0064,975
HamaSyria 9,7696,070
HassakahSyria 10,0666,255
Hua HinThailand 16,33910,153
HakkariTurkey 10,2786,387
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7994,225
HersonUkraine 9,1045,657
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6395,369
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0262,502
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4282,130
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7812,349
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2332,009
Hart, MiUsa 4,0302,505
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2362,011
Hartington, NeUsa 4,6482,888
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0011,865
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0803,157
Hays, KsUsa 4,5862,850
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,5634,078
Hebron, NeUsa 4,5592,833
Helena, MtUsa 5,8893,660
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5462,203
Henderson, NcUsa 2,9141,811
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0851,917
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1943,228
Hernando, MsUsa 3,6622,275
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1821,977
Highmore, SdUsa 4,9043,047
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1311,946
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8472,390
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,8142,370
Holly, CoUsa 4,7812,971
Homer, AkUsa 8,6335,365
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,8602,399
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5992,236
Horton, KsUsa 4,3562,707
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0803,157
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1981,988
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,9902,479
Houma, LaUsa 3,4642,152
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8972,422
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3792,100
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,4032,114
Huron, SdUsa 4,8152,992
HanoiVietnam 15,8029,820
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,88110,490
HarareZimbabwe 10,7296,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -