Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6794,151
LuandaAngola 8,5955,341
LuenaAngola 9,3895,835
La PlataArgentina 5,5243,432
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,1132,556
La RiojaArgentina 4,9313,064
LaboulayeArgentina 5,4263,372
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,3024,537
Las LomitasArgentina 4,3722,717
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9719,924
LavertonAustralia 16,39210,186
LearmonthAustralia 19,02611,823
LongreachAustralia 17,18210,677
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,18210,677
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5319,651
Low HeadAustralia 16,0339,963
LinzAustria 7,7144,793
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9594,325
LerwickUk 6,9584,324
La PazBolivia 3,5492,205
LavrasBrazil 4,3552,706
LencoisBrazil 3,7202,311
LinharesBrazil 4,4262,750
LondrinaBrazil 4,3602,709
LomBulgaria 8,4385,244
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8803,654
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,3012,673
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0174,360
Langara, BcCanada 7,5274,677
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,8092,988
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,0643,768
London, OnCanada 3,6952,296
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1183,802
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7763,589
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6824,152
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9273,062
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,0703,150
LanzhouChina 14,1588,798
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2598,861
Las GaviotasColombia 1,554966
LimonCosta Rica 2,4391,516
LarnacaCyprus 9,5015,904
LimassolCyprus 9,4545,875
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1806,326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6535,998
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3754,583
La RomanaDominican Republic 944587
La VegaDominican Republic 1,125699
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,010628
LuperonDominican Republic 1,201746
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,5851,607
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8801,790
LuxorEgypt 9,6776,013
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0801,914
Laucala BayFiji 13,6808,501
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5505,313
Le MansFrance 6,6794,150
LilleFrance 6,9434,314
LyonFrance 6,9954,347
LambarnGabon 8,0194,983
LastourvilleGabon 8,2895,151
LibrevilleGabon 7,8974,907
LeipzigGermany 7,6004,723
LindenbergGermany 7,7234,799
LamiaGreece 8,4395,244
LarissaGreece 8,4275,237
LemnosGreece 8,6475,374
LimnosGreece 8,6615,382
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 189118
LabeGuinea 5,2883,286
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2296,356
La CeibaHonduras 2,7701,721
La MesaHonduras 2,8851,793
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0488,108
LudhianaIndia 13,1838,192
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6084,728
LatinaItaly 7,6124,730
LatronicoItaly 7,8784,896
LecceItaly 8,0575,007
LodwarKenya 10,6406,612
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7629,794
LiepajaLatvia 8,1735,079
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2535,128
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1454,440
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2595,132
LabuanMalaysia 17,76411,038
LuqaMalta 7,7744,831
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2353,253
LashioMyanmar 15,2459,474
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8828,626
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8998,637
LagosNigeria 7,0754,396
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4434,625
LillehammerNorway 7,6004,723
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0188,089
La VictoriaParaguay 4,1172,559
LimaPeru 3,4492,143
LegaspiPhilippines 16,88310,491
LisbonPortugal 5,7183,553
LeninbadRussia 12,0827,508
LevsiRussia 10,4876,517
LungiSierra Leone 5,2473,260
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7364,807
LanzaroteSpain 5,1163,179
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3673,956
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3004,536
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3084,541
LatakiaSyria 9,6706,009
LampangThailand 15,7839,808
LoeiThailand 15,9819,931
Lop BuriThailand 16,17410,051
LomeTogo 6,8614,264
LeemingUk 6,7364,186
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9594,325
London, EnglandUk 6,7314,183
London-GatwickUk 6,7324,183
LynehamUk 6,6204,114
L’VovUkraine 8,4175,231
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9065,535
LozovajaUkraine 9,3155,789
LubnyUkraine 9,0555,627
LuckUkraine 8,5165,292
LuganskUkraine 9,5325,924
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3292,690
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,1162,558
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6012,238
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7092,305
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8221,753
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5172,186
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6513,512
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1492,578
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1932,605
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,2242,625
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,5043,420
Langdon, NdUsa 5,0863,161
Laramie, WyUsa 5,2093,237
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,2142,619
Larned, KsUsa 4,5392,821
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,8633,022
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,8513,636
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1281,943
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2802,660
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2962,048
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5832,848
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0732,531
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,2052,613
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7152,930
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5562,210
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1601,964
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4422,139
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2081,993
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,2483,883
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,3752,097
Lexington, MoUsa 4,2052,613
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1481,956
Libby, MtUsa 6,2063,856
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,5122,804
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1771,974
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8973,043
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,8352,383
Llano, TxUsa 4,2652,650
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,9883,100
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,0873,782
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,0983,789
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,1113,797
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0743,153
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9141,811
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5692,218
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4812,163
Loup City, NeUsa 4,6972,919
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6042,861
Luling, TxUsa 4,0992,547
Lusk, WyUsa 5,1773,217
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0961,924
LivingstoneZambia 10,1806,326
LundaziZambia 10,8006,711
LusakaZambia 10,3876,454
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,3826,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -