Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,36610,170
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,61110,943
WilliamtownAustralia 16,12910,022
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,68710,370
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67411,604
WoomeraAustralia 17,42810,830
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,02511,822
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2912,666
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6962,297
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3774,584
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7264,801
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8462,390
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7222,313
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,1023,171
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6223,494
WillemstadCuraçao 896557
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9796,201
WajimaJapan 13,9358,659
WakamatsuJapan 13,8208,588
WakayamaJapan 14,3188,897
WakkanaiJapan 12,9588,052
WajirKenya 11,1576,933
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2095,722
WindhoekNamibia 9,4565,876
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7618,551
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7768,561
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1068,765
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8478,604
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1268,778
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7918,570
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9938,695
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9168,647
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9068,642
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9558,672
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0138,708
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0788,748
WintonNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
WarsawPoland 8,1895,089
WroclawPoland 7,9124,916
WonsanSouth Korea 13,9688,680
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0816,265
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6515,997
WauSudan 9,6946,024
WaddingtonUk 6,7654,204
Waco, TxUsa 4,1252,563
Wake IslandUsa 13,5708,432
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,6642,898
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,5942,855
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1411,952
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,3363,937
Walnut, IlUsa 4,1192,560
Warren, OhUsa 3,5092,181
Warren, PaUsa 3,4982,174
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9872,478
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1151,936
Washington, IaUsa 4,1842,600
Washington, InUsa 3,7112,306
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,6162,247
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5612,213
Watertown, SdUsa 4,7712,965
Watertown, WiUsa 4,1282,565
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7282,317
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4572,148
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8461,769
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4282,130
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,5182,186
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,2182,621
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,0742,532
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4242,128
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1741,973
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3871,483
West Point, GaUsa 3,1641,966
West Point, NyUsa 3,1891,982
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9162,434
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7192,311
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3242,687
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3982,733
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,4394,001
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2912,045
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9461,831
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3172,061
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3332,071
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3883,348
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1741,973
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1241,941
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7611,716
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8472,390
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3532,084
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,5082,801
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1713,835
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7152,930
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9421,828
Winslow, AzUsa 5,4353,377
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,0181,875
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1931,984
Wooster, OhUsa 3,5432,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -