Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4377,729
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3797,693
KhostAfghanistan 12,5727,812
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2727,626
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5425,308
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19911,309
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7224,799
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3636,440
KandiBenin 6,9274,304
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6174,112
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3292,690
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3302,691
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5224,053
Kenora, OnCanada 4,9343,066
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6052,240
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0655,011
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0464,378
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8743,029
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6622,275
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5487,798
KashiChina 12,5357,789
KunmingChina 15,2699,488
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6865,398
KhargaEgypt 9,4725,886
KosseirEgypt 9,8136,098
KajaaniFinland 8,4865,274
KuopioFinland 8,5015,283
KuusamoFinland 8,5375,305
KarlsruheGermany 7,2944,533
KasselGermany 7,3944,595
KonstanzGermany 7,3404,561
KumasiGhana 6,5404,064
KalamataGreece 8,4305,239
KerkiraGreece 8,2155,105
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5315,301
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8733,650
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7494,194
KankanGuinea 5,6283,498
KindiaGuinea 5,2513,263
KissidougouGuinea 5,5643,458
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9736,197
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8769,866
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8779,866
KeszthelyHungary 7,9444,937
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3813,965
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7089,139
KotaIndia 13,5858,442
KozhikodeIndia 14,4588,985
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,31011,999
KermanIran 11,7217,284
KermanshahIran 10,6936,645
Khoram AbadIran 10,8296,729
KilkennyIreland 6,3143,923
KingstonJamaica 1,7171,067
KagoshimaJapan 14,7349,156
KanazawaJapan 14,0268,716
KaruizawaJapan 13,9858,690
KatsuuraJapan 14,0398,724
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0648,739
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9768,063
KobeJapan 14,2688,866
KochiJapan 14,4388,972
KofuJapan 14,0548,734
KumagayaJapan 13,9758,684
KumamotoJapan 14,5959,069
KumejimaJapan 15,3839,559
KureJapan 14,3958,945
KushiroJapan 13,1048,143
KutchanJapan 13,2438,229
KyotoJapan 14,2188,835
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1017,520
KitaleKenya 10,6336,607
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9816,824
KufraLibya 8,7895,461
KaunasLithuania 8,3595,194
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1805,083
KybartaiLithuania 8,2945,154
KarongaMalawi 10,8116,718
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06410,604
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,70811,004
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,26610,729
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,19110,683
KuantanMalaysia 17,33410,772
KuchingMalaysia 17,99011,179
KayesMali 5,3313,313
KeniebaMali 5,3763,341
KidalMali 6,6364,124
KitaMali 5,5623,456
KoutiaMali 6,0023,730
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0418,725
KisinevMoldova 8,8285,486
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,0958,137
KhatgalMongolia 12,5537,801
KhovdMongolia 12,5417,793
KhujirtMongolia 12,9878,070
KhutagMongolia 12,7227,905
KenitraMorocco 5,8543,638
KalewaMyanmar 15,0299,339
KathaMyanmar 15,0539,354
KawthaungMyanmar 16,47910,240
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3219,521
KengtungMyanmar 15,4999,631
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8469,226
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6916,022
KathmanduNepal 14,0808,749
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1789,432
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8818,626
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8868,629
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8098,581
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8118,582
KanoNigeria 7,5074,665
KangnungNorth Korea 14,1008,762
KarasjokNorway 8,3545,191
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3364,559
KristiansandNorway 7,4074,603
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5024,662
KhasabOman 11,8617,371
KarachiPakistan 12,8798,003
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8868,007
KhanpurPakistan 12,9428,042
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6677,872
KororPalau 17,03110,583
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1375,056
KlodzkoPoland 7,8924,904
KoszalinPoland 7,8664,888
KrakowPoland 8,1195,045
KalakanRussia 12,2587,618
KaliningradRussia 8,1505,065
KamenskoeRussia 10,5146,533
KandalaksaRussia 8,6585,380
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0635,632
KazanRussia 9,8816,140
KemRussia 8,8045,471
KerchRussia 9,4265,857
KhabarovskRussia 12,8157,963
KirenskRussia 11,9057,398
KirovRussia 9,7686,070
KljuciRussia 11,2226,973
KolpasevRussia 11,2687,002
KorfRussia 10,6896,642
KostromaRussia 9,3235,793
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8586,126
KotlasRussia 9,5025,905
KrasnodarRussia 9,6435,992
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6976,647
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3006,401
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,7957,330
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9055,533
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0736,259
KurganRussia 10,7636,688
KurskRussia 9,2235,731
KyraRussia 12,8467,982
KigaliRwanda 10,1926,333
KoldaSenegal 4,9743,091
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4033,357
KosiceSlovakia 8,2345,117
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3936,459
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,7778,561
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1059,386
KadugliSudan 9,7846,080
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7936,086
KassalaSudan 10,3516,432
KhartoumSudan 9,9506,183
KostiSudan 10,0326,234
KalmarSweden 7,8894,903
KaresuandoSweden 8,2355,117
KarlstadSweden 7,7324,805
KristianstadSweden 7,7484,815
KamishliSyria 10,0866,267
KanchanaburiThailand 16,18210,055
Khlong YaiThailand 16,58810,308
Khon KaenThailand 16,13110,024
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,33710,152
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,24010,092
KairouanTunisia 7,3794,586
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7066,032
KarsTurkey 10,1086,281
KastamonuTurkey 9,3355,801
KayseriTurkey 9,5505,934
KonyaTurkey 9,3245,794
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2276,976
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8777,381
KinlossUk 6,7354,185
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2725,762
KievUkraine 8,8755,515
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3625,818
KirovogradUkraine 9,0325,613
KlepininoUkraine 9,2525,749
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1565,690
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4535,253
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1175,666
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,8712,405
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1123,798
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2772,658
Keene, NhUsa 3,3242,066
Kenton, OhUsa 3,6762,284
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8242,998
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4281,509
Kimball, NeUsa 5,0653,148
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9415,556
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3682,714
Kinston, NcUsa 2,8291,758
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5234,053
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2802,038
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7215,419
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0095,598
KabompoZambia 9,8916,146
KabweZambia 10,3606,438
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3626,439
KafirondaZambia 10,2736,384
KaomaZambia 9,9896,207
KasamaZambia 10,5266,541
KasempaZambia 10,0616,252
KawambwaZambia 10,2976,399
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5446,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -