Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0437,484
ShkoderAlbania 8,1575,069
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0924,407
SaltaArgentina 4,4152,743
San AntonioArgentina 6,1743,837
San LuisArgentina 5,3543,327
San RafaelArgentina 5,5253,434
Santa RosaArgentina 5,7013,543
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,7262,937
SarmientoArgentina 6,7434,190
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13110,024
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,13310,025
SalzburgAustria 7,6254,738
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3996,462
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6126,594
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5386,549
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0162,495
SaveBenin 6,9464,316
Santa CruzBolivia 3,6102,243
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0535,004
SalvadorBrazil 3,9502,455
Santa MariaBrazil 4,9913,101
SantaremBrazil 2,0201,255
SantosBrazil 4,5762,844
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,3202,684
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5661,595
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4632,152
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,9193,057
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,8273,000
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4422,760
Sao LuisBrazil 2,6551,650
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3732,718
São PauloBrazil 4,5202,809
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2772,657
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7711,722
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6162,247
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8012,362
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2132,618
SobralBrazil 3,0591,901
SoureBrazil 2,1921,362
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,3842,103
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,4143,365
SurubimBrazil 3,7482,329
SadovoBulgaria 8,5995,343
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4715,264
SofiaBulgaria 8,4655,260
SiemreapCambodia 16,48810,246
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2612,027
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4442,140
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4344,619
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1903,846
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6742,283
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7943,600
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1602,585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4962,794
Scott, SkCanada 5,9313,686
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9862,477
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3462,079
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5692,218
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9414,935
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,8493,013
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,8273,000
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4223,991
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1624,450
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7782,348
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5482,205
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7563,577
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7643,582
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5102,181
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8523,015
SalCape Verde 4,0822,536
SantiagoChile 5,4473,385
SewellChile 5,5043,420
ShanghaiChina 14,9119,266
ShantouChina 15,7819,806
ShenyangChina 13,7328,533
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2421,394
Simon BolivarColombia 1,479919
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5531,586
SibenikCroatia 7,8514,878
SplitCroatia 7,8954,906
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7834,836
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4264,615
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,111691
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 973605
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,013629
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,124699
SamanaDominican Republic 1,015631
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,041647
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,168726
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,095681
San JuanDominican Republic 1,175730
San R. YumaDominican Republic 915568
SanchezDominican Republic 1,041647
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,156719
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,219758
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,031641
San GabrielEcuador 2,4121,499
SalloumEgypt 8,8165,478
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8945,527
SohagEgypt 9,5545,937
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7196,040
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0331,885
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,3814,586
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4125,227
StrasbourgFrance 7,2334,495
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,566973
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,274792
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8546,123
SchleswigGermany 7,4424,625
StuttgartGermany 7,3494,567
SamosGreece 8,8465,497
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6145,353
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6425,371
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8763,651
SiguiriGuinea 5,6223,494
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9791,851
SzegedHungary 8,1665,074
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8974,907
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3083,920
SagarIndia 13,9038,640
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8687,997
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,29810,749
SemnanIran 11,1566,933
ShahroudIran 11,2376,983
ShirazIran 11,3797,071
ShannonIreland 6,2173,863
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1984,473
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8644,886
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0785,020
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3774,584
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2474,503
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9164,919
SigonellaItaly 7,8014,848
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1053,794
SagaJapan 14,5569,045
SaigoJapan 14,1658,803
SakaiJapan 14,2388,847
SakataJapan 13,6788,500
SapporoJapan 13,2078,207
SaseboJapan 14,5809,060
SendaiJapan 13,7058,517
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,5439,037
ShimonosekiJapan 14,4688,990
ShinjoJapan 13,6778,499
ShionomisakiJapan 14,3808,936
ShirakawaJapan 13,8458,603
ShizuokaJapan 14,1308,781
SumotoJapan 14,3158,896
SuttsuJapan 13,2718,247
SuwaJapan 14,0328,720
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,6833,532
SavannakhetLaos 16,21110,074
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3195,169
SiluteLithuania 8,2045,098
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3325,178
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6427,856
SalimaMalawi 10,9836,825
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,73211,019
SibuMalaysia 17,97511,170
SanMali 6,0543,762
SegouMali 5,9123,674
SikassoMali 5,9983,727
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6808,501
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6562,272
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,1678,182
SainshandMongolia 13,3378,288
SafiMorocco 5,5803,468
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4513,387
SittweMyanmar 15,2159,455
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2904,530
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1135,042
SaiqOman 12,1427,545
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0797,506
SurOman 12,3377,666
SialkotPakistan 12,9638,056
SibbiPakistan 12,6627,868
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,6102,865
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6782,285
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,20710,693
SandomierzPoland 8,2515,127
SniezkaPoland 7,8304,866
SuwalkiPoland 8,3085,163
SzczecinPoland 7,7624,823
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6953,539
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3282,689
San JuanPuerto Rico 676420
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3038,267
Satu MareRomania 8,3625,196
SibiuRomania 8,4785,268
SulinaRomania 8,9255,546
SadrinskRussia 10,6356,608
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6805,394
SalekhardRussia 10,0366,236
SaratovRussia 9,8766,137
SejmcanRussia 10,9206,786
SelagoncyRussia 11,0156,845
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4257,721
SkovorodinoRussia 12,3707,687
SmolenskRussia 8,8835,520
SociRussia 9,7386,052
SortovalaRussia 8,6735,389
SuntarRussia 11,4787,133
SurgutRussia 10,6806,637
SverdlovskRussia 10,4346,484
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6816,016
St MaartenSaint Martin 438272
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6104,729
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9968,076
SingaporeSingapore 17,59310,932
SliacSlovakia 8,0795,021
SeoulSouth Korea 14,1528,794
SineijuSouth Korea 13,9058,641
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0773,776
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4083,982
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2723,898
SevilleSpain 5,9693,709
SennarSudan 10,1206,289
ShambatSudan 9,9466,181
ShendiSudan 10,0096,220
StenseleSweden 7,9864,962
StockholmSweden 7,9994,971
StorlienSweden 7,7214,798
SundsvallSweden 7,9814,959
SantisSwitzerland 7,3474,566
SongeaTanzania 11,0116,843
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,12610,021
SongkhlaThailand 16,85910,477
Suphan BuriThailand 16,17610,052
Surat ThaniThailand 16,59010,309
SurinThailand 16,32310,143
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6784,150
SokodeTogo 6,7824,215
SfaxTunisia 7,4364,621
SousseTunisia 7,4274,615
SamsunTurkey 9,5405,929
SiirtTurkey 10,1156,286
SivasTurkey 9,6465,994
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7177,281
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2793,902
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6084,106
SarataUkraine 8,9005,531
SarnyUkraine 8,5865,335
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2735,762
SumyUkraine 9,1475,684
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8387,356
SaltoUruguay 5,1323,189
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,4434,004
Safford, AzUsa 5,3253,309
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4722,157
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6231,630
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,9272,441
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,6112,866
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Salem, InUsa 3,6452,265
Salem, OrUsa 6,6684,144
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6893,535
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,4142,743
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1712,592
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9843,718
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,5094,045
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 675419
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3593,952
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,6562,893
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2593,889
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,3083,920
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0851,917
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1562,583
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8211,753
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7002,920
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,0733,152
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6452,265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6724,146
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6664,142
Sedan, KsUsa 4,2732,656
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6804,151
Selma, AlUsa 3,2632,028
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1521,959
Seymour, InUsa 3,6452,265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5072,179
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,4513,387
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8612,399
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5742,842
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6682,900
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,8682,403
Southport, NcUsa 2,7461,706
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8402,386
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3392,075
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2582,646
Spokane, WaUsa 6,3233,929
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5072,801
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9492,454
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,0612,524
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7546,061
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6202,871
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,9262,440
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,3402,697
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1891,982
State College, PaUsa 3,3342,072
State University, MsUsa 3,4812,163
State University, NmUsa 5,0283,124
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1591,963
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,2673,273
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,1212,561
Stockton, CaUsa 6,4143,985
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,5072,801
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2091,994
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,9922,481
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8121,748
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,4614,015
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,1322,567
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,4662,775
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4792,162
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9357,417
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,451902
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,018633
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,114692
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2943,290
SocotraYemen 12,2397,605
SenangaZambia 9,8696,132
SerenjeZambia 10,5116,531
SeshekeZambia 10,0156,224
SolweziZambia 10,0796,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -