Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2087,586
ChlefAlgeria 6,5924,096
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0664,391
CeresArgentina 4,9493,075
ChamicalArgentina 5,0333,128
ChepesArgentina 5,1443,196
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,7474,193
ConcordiaArgentina 5,1163,179
CórdobaArgentina 5,1193,181
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,1283,186
CorrientesArgentina 4,6842,911
CairnsAustralia 17,13710,649
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22110,080
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74811,650
CedunaAustralia 17,55910,911
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,89110,497
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,63510,959
Cobar MoAustralia 16,70110,378
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,40010,813
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,11510,014
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,88311,112
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9549,293
CharnocksBarbados 243151
CotonouBenin 6,9784,336
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5062,800
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6662,900
CabroboBrazil 3,5162,185
CaceresBrazil 3,4302,132
CaetiteBrazil 3,7792,348
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6892,292
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,9622,462
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,4022,736
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4822,785
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3142,059
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1532,581
CaparaoBrazil 4,4342,756
CapinopolisBrazil 3,9112,430
CaratingaBrazil 4,3502,703
CaravelasBrazil 4,3202,685
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,7152,309
CarolinaBrazil 2,8651,780
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,5432,823
CataguasesBrazil 4,4782,782
CatalaoBrazil 3,9202,436
CatanduvaBrazil 4,1892,603
CaxiasBrazil 2,9171,813
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,9833,096
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6162,247
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4682,777
ChapecoBrazil 4,7292,939
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,0241,879
CipoBrazil 3,7872,353
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8551,774
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2102,616
CordeiroBrazil 4,5572,832
CorrentinaBrazil 3,6012,238
CorumbaBrazil 3,7682,341
CoximBrazil 3,7472,328
CrateusBrazil 3,1461,955
CuiabaBrazil 3,3982,112
CuritibaBrazil 4,6312,878
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2023,854
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7863,595
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0033,730
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2123,239
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5034,662
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3634,576
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3612,710
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3813,965
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1052,551
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7412,325
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5212,188
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5272,192
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9524,320
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6242,252
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8843,657
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6362,881
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3372,695
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6093,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3394,561
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2333,874
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1203,803
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2072,615
Comox, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7723,587
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0793,777
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2643,892
ChicoChile 6,8884,280
ChillanChile 5,8093,610
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,8523,636
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,7772,969
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,8044,228
Curico-General FreireChile 5,6173,490
ChangchunChina 13,4808,376
ChangduChina 14,4208,961
ChangshaChina 15,2049,448
ChengduChina 14,7299,153
ChongqingChina 14,9339,279
Camilo DazaColombia 1,452903
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7524,817
CamagueyCuba 1,9331,201
CasablancaCuba 2,4291,509
ChebCzech Republic 7,5914,717
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6454,750
CabreraDominican Republic 1,090677
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,131703
CotuiDominican Republic 1,083673
CanarEcuador 2,7421,704
CairoEgypt 9,4315,861
CaenFrance 6,6624,140
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7694,206
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,446898
CocobeachGabon 7,9014,910
CologneGermany 7,2184,485
ChiosGreece 8,7675,448
CorfuGreece 8,2155,105
ConakryGuinea 5,1813,219
CatacamasHonduras 2,6731,661
CholutecaHonduras 2,8171,750
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7599,171
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6929,130
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6929,130
ChahbaharIran 12,2987,642
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2573,888
ClonesIreland 6,3853,968
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3093,921
CorkIreland 6,2103,859
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2083,858
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2854,527
CameriItaly 7,2824,525
CampobassoItaly 7,7574,820
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3424,563
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3244,551
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2354,496
Cape MeleItaly 7,2314,494
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8164,857
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8144,855
CerviaItaly 7,5614,699
CiampinoItaly 7,5844,713
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4344,620
Cisa PassItaly 7,3744,583
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5224,674
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5554,695
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8254,863
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9774,957
ChibaJapan 14,0028,701
ChichibuJapan 14,0038,701
ChichijimaJapan 14,7419,161
ChoshiJapan 13,9598,674
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7346,049
ChilekaMalawi 11,0716,880
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8896,767
ChitipaMalawi 10,7396,673
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8733,028
ComitanMexico 3,3302,069
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6349,715
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,0308,097
ChoirMongolia 13,1408,166
CasablancaMorocco 5,7453,570
ChindeMozambique 11,2957,019
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7589,792
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2258,839
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1078,766
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0858,753
CondegaNicaragua 2,7351,700
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,10710,009
ChejuNorth Korea 14,6039,074
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,1038,764
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,2838,875
ChhorPakistan 13,0718,122
ChitralPakistan 12,5337,788
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,5192,808
ConcepcionParaguay 4,2502,641
CajamarcaPeru 3,0871,918
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9641,842
ChiclayoPeru 3,1521,959
ChimbotePeru 3,2672,030
CuzcoPeru 3,3512,082
CzestochowaPoland 8,0665,012
CoimbraPortugal 5,8193,616
CalafatRomania 8,4115,227
CeahlauRomania 8,6015,345
ClujRomania 8,4255,236
ConstantaRomania 8,8585,504
CraiovaRomania 8,4805,270
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7066,031
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1006,276
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,0956,273
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,5695,946
Cape UelenRussia 9,3375,802
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8457,982
CaraRussia 12,0637,496
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0206,226
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9756,198
ChitaRussia 12,5867,821
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,5807,817
CokurdahRussia 10,2816,389
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0517,489
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9896,207
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,6918,508
CaceresSpain 5,9733,712
CadizSpain 5,9183,677
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1683,833
CordobaSpain 6,0683,771
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0889,376
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,15510,039
ChanthaburiThailand 16,46610,232
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7079,760
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6429,720
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,33010,148
ChumphonThailand 16,47510,237
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7555,440
CorumTurkey 9,4535,874
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7377,294
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0107,463
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5234,053
CernovcyUkraine 8,5775,330
ChernigovUkraine 8,9005,530
CarrascoUruguay 5,5243,433
ColoniaUruguay 5,4673,397
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 525326
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7292,317
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0801,914
Camden, ScUsa 2,9421,828
Canton, NyUsa 3,6242,252
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6512,890
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7141,686
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6442,264
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9262,440
Casper, WyUsa 5,3353,315
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7084,168
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2462,017
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9721,847
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3822,723
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7831,729
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7931,735
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3222,064
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0301,883
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1241,941
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5392,821
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3122,058
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5602,212
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4402,138
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9221,815
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,8232,997
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,1353,191
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,9612,462
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,9862,477
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5064,043
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5632,214
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,1853,222
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5642,215
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5622,213
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5022,176
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3942,730
Clark, SdUsa 4,8373,006
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6972,297
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5732,220
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8162,993
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5912,232
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1192,560
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3975,839
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,8142,370
College Park, MdUsa 3,1231,940
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0343,128
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0632,525
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9461,831
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6582,273
Columbus, InUsa 3,6452,265
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1732,593
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,5302,194
Conception, MoUsa 4,3362,694
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,5092,802
Conway, ArUsa 3,8302,380
Conway, ScUsa 2,8091,746
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4252,128
Corning, ArUsa 3,8072,366
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4582,149
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0322,505
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0762,533
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4332,133
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6824,152
Covington, LaUsa 3,4632,152
Covington, TnUsa 3,7302,318
Crete, NeUsa 4,5382,820
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5233,432
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2356,981
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2356,981
CaracasVenezuela 780485
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 768477
CoroVenezuela 999621
ChipataZambia 10,7686,691
ChomaZambia 10,2816,389
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9386,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -