Jill2016.com
Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort De France

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort De France. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort De France with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4757,752
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9069,884
ParanaArgentina 5,1603,206
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,9443,072
PehuajoArgentina 5,6143,489
PergaminoArgentina 5,3943,352
PigeArgentina 5,8083,609
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,1553,204
PosadasArgentina 4,7012,921
PresidenciaArgentina 4,6062,862
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,3573,329
Punta IndioArgentina 5,5723,463
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06711,227
Port HedlandAustralia 19,37412,039
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3272,689
ParakouBenin 6,9324,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7922,356
ParacatuBrazil 3,8672,403
ParanaBrazil 3,3542,084
ParanaguaBrazil 4,6652,899
ParanaibaBrazil 3,9662,465
ParintinsBrazil 1,9771,228
ParnaibaBrazil 2,8961,800
Passo FundoBrazil 4,8573,018
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0232,500
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3512,083
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6712,281
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,0392,510
PeixeBrazil 3,2712,033
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5032,177
PicosBrazil 3,2372,011
PiraiBrazil 4,5442,824
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6392,261
PompeuBrazil 4,1532,581
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,1722,593
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0621,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,6692,902
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6191,628
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,0743,153
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1351,948
PosseBrazil 3,5792,224
PlevenBulgaria 8,5535,315
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5835,334
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,71810,389
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6164,111
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3213,928
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5234,054
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8012,362
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6772,285
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8493,013
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8964,285
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6692,280
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,1603,207
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7903,598
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8544,259
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3594,573
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4913,412
ParronChile 5,5303,437
Puerto AysenChile 6,7764,211
Puerto MonttChile 6,3543,949
Punta ArenasChile 7,5774,709
PingbianChina 14,8739,242
PeralesColombia 1,9131,189
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,173729
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6321,635
PragueCzech Republic 7,7244,800
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,199745
PimentelDominican Republic 1,086675
PoloDominican Republic 1,155717
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,157719
PichilingueEcuador 2,6741,662
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7551,712
PuyoEcuador 2,5821,604
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4765,888
ParisFrance 6,8534,258
PerpignanFrance 6,7934,221
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1688,804
Port-GentilGabon 7,8604,884
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5822,226
PotsdamGermany 7,6524,755
PatrasGreece 8,3885,212
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8994,287
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2583,268
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 188117
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,272790
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4431,518
PecsHungary 8,0244,986
PambanIndia 14,8939,255
PuneIndia 13,8538,608
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,47010,856
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,07911,234
PadovaItaly 7,5324,680
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4694,641
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6574,758
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6374,746
PantelleriaItaly 7,5434,688
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4074,603
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3194,548
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5784,709
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7164,795
PiacenzaItaly 7,3614,574
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4084,604
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5624,699
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6174,733
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8584,883
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5734,706
PrizziItaly 7,6684,765
PakseLaos 16,40610,195
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,99210,559
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5068,393
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5238,404
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0649,361
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1315,053
PatheinMyanmar 15,6329,714
PutaoMyanmar 14,8059,200
PyiMyanmar 15,4829,620
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0699,364
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8608,613
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9588,673
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4311,511
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5164,670
PohangNorth Korea 14,2778,872
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,0078,704
PadidanPakistan 12,8517,986
PanjgurPakistan 12,5077,772
ParachinarPakistan 12,5477,797
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5507,799
PeshawarPakistan 12,6477,859
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,88810,495
PilarParaguay 4,6242,874
PiscoPeru 3,5662,216
PiuraPeru 3,0811,915
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1571,962
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,30610,754
PoznanPoland 7,9084,914
PrzemyslPoland 8,3335,178
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8953,663
PortalegrePortugal 5,8783,653
Porto Portugal 5,8283,621
PavelecRussia 9,3625,817
PecoraRussia 9,7746,074
PermRussia 10,1436,303
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5897,202
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8555,502
PjatigorskRussia 9,9696,195
PoronajskRussia 12,5307,786
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5365,925
Providenja BayRussia 9,5635,943
PskovRussia 8,6015,345
PodorSenegal 4,9353,067
PopradSlovakia 8,1575,069
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6116,594
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6346,608
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7454,191
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0229,335
Port SudanSudan 10,3066,404
ParamariboSuriname 1,169726
PiteňSweden 8,1885,088
PalmyraSyria 9,9226,166
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3446,428
PhetchabunThailand 16,0499,973
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9669,922
PhraeThailand 15,8339,839
PhuketThailand 16,64110,341
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,61310,323
Prachin BuriThailand 16,28710,121
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,39710,189
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 446277
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4414,002
PoltavaUkraine 9,1725,700
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,2953,290
PradoUruguay 5,5263,434
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,5543,451
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7782,348
Pana, IlUsa 3,8782,410
Paoli, InUsa 3,6452,265
Paris, IlUsa 3,8482,391
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,7712,965
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3082,056
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,3393,318
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2462,638
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,2632,649
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4092,740
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,3663,956
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1961,986
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0062,489
Perry, OkUsa 4,2852,663
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1301,945
Philo, OhUsa 3,4802,162
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,5183,429
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,9613,083
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7912,355
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7152,930
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6652,899
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4262,129
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1891,982
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1741,972
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8072,366
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8063,608
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7152,930
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,9842,476
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,5512,206
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7294,182
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7752,346
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2282,006
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7294,182
Portage, WiUsa 4,2022,611
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3462,079
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6504,132
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,2652,650
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8612,399
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2953,912
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9871,856
Princeton, InUsa 3,7102,306
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1761,974
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,9973,105
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,225761
PetaukeZambia 10,6496,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -